JNTU HYDERABAD : B.Tech (CCC) I, II, III and IV year All Regulations Exams Notification and Timetable February – 2011.

JNTU HYDERABAD : B.Tech (CCC) I, II, III and IV year All Regulations Exams Notification and Timetable February – 2011.


NOTIFICATION FOR B.TECH (CCC) (NR) REGULAR EXAMS February -2011.
  1. Regular Examinations for the B. Tech  (CCC) I Year, (09, 08, 07, 06, N5 & 05 Batches) II Year  (08, 07, 06, 05 & N5 Batches), III Year (07, 06, 05 & N5 Batches) & IV year ( 06, 05 & N5  Batches) will be held during February -2011.
  2. Registration for the B. Tech (CCC) I Year (09, 08, 07, 06, N5 & 05 Batches) II Year (08, 07, 06, 05 & N5 Batches), III Year (07, 06, 05 & N5 Batches) & IV year ( 06, 05 & N5  Batches) .

The students who appear for the above examinations commencing from 14-02-2011 are to note that
the on-line registration for University exam will be carried out as per the time schedule given below.

On-line registration without late fee                             : 03/01/2011 – 17/01/2011

Registration with 100/- late fee                                   : 18 /01/2011 – 20/01/2011

Registration with late fee of 1000/-                             : 21/01/2011 – 24 /01/2011

Fee Particulars and Mode of Payment

Fee for Memorandum of Marks per year Rs.   10/-
Examination Fee for each Theory course Rs. 150/-

3.   The details of portal for on-line registration and payment of Examination fee  are enclosed herewith.

  1. On-line registration will be closed strictly as per the above schedule.

1.      JNTUH College of Engg, Hyderabad-85.

2.      Bharath Institute of Engineering & Technology, Hyderabad

3.       VNR Vignan Jyothi Institute of Technolgy, Bachupally, Hyderabad.      09, 08, 07, 06, N5& 05 Batches only

4.      Sreenidhi Institute of Science & Technology, Ghatkesar, Hyderabad.

5.      Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering & Tech, Hyderabad           08,07,06,N5 & 05 Batches only

6.      JNTUA College of Engg, Ananatapur.

7.       JNTUK College of Engg, Kakinada.                                                            07, 06, N5 & 05 Batches only

8.      Prasad V. Potluri Siddhartha Inst.of Tech., Kanuru, Vijayawada.

9.      Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology. Aziznagar, Hyderabad.

10.  CVR College of Engg, Hyderabad. ———-                                             07, 06 & N5 Batches only

11.  CVSR College of Engg, Hyderabad.———                                             09, 08 & 07 Batches only

12.  JBIT College of Engineering, Moinabad, Hyderabad.

13.  Jayaprakash Narayana College of Engg, Dhramapur, Mahaboobnagar Dist.          09 & 08 Batch only

14.  Vaagdevi College of Engg, Bollikunta(PO), Warangal.

15.  JNTUH College of Engineering, Jagityal.

16.  Padmasri Dr. B.V.Raju Ist.of Tech., Narsapur, Medak.

17.  Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Technology, Gandipet, Hyderabad.                     09 Batch only

18.  TRR Engineering College, Inole, Patancheru, Medak Dist.

19.  Adam’s Engineering College, Seetharamaptnam, Paloncha, Khammam Dist

INSTRUCTIONS TO THE CANDIDATES

Online Registration particulars and procedure:

The B.Tech. (CCC)  students who wish to apply for the University examination are informed to note the new procedure for making the Exam fee payment and for the submission of the application for the B.Tech. Examinations.

  1. Visit the University Examinations portal at the URL http://122.252.228.146/olrccc
  2. Select the regular / backlog subjects, year-wise, for which the registrations are to be performed using the appropriate menu service.
  3. Upload your pass-port size digital photograph in the same registrations portal. Ensure that the quality of the digital photo is very good. The uploaded photograph must be in the jpg (JPEG) format. If it is in other format, it should be converted to JPEG format.
  4. Obtain the printout of the Pdf file corresponding to your subject registration details from the same registrations portal.
  5. Make the payment online, either by using the Visa / Master credit / debit cards  or by generating  the SBH online challan.
  6. The zerox copy of pdf receipt generated incase of payment by payment-gateway or the University copy of the SBH challan incase of challan payment should be taken.
  7. The copy of the printout of the registration receipt (item 4 above) and the payment receipt (as in item 6 above) should be tagged/stapled and send by post to “B.Tech (CCC) cell, Office of Director of the Evaluation, JNTU Hyderabad, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, 500 085”
  8. You are informed to contact the student submit no 040-32410671 if there are any registrations related problems.
  9. The students are informed to download the hall-tickets from the same portal using the ‘Download Hall-ticket’ service from 5 days before the  start of examinations.

General Instructions:

  1. All the candidates are informed to carry their identity cards, while writing their  examinations and whenever they visit the SCDE office for any query or for getting any certificates / marks memos.

2.    All the students must note that the examination fee is Rs.150/- per theory subject / lab exam (for I       to IV years) and for viva-voce (for final year only). They shall pay the exam fee for the lab exams
attended during the contact classes conducted during the period from 19/04/2010 to 03/09/2010       along with the theory examinations to be conducted in Feb. 2011

3.    ALL THE STUDENTS SHALL ALSO PAY THE FEE FOR MARKS MEMO @ RS.10/- PER YEAR, ALONG WITH THE EXAM FEE, WITHOUT FAIL.

4.    The total amount payable towards examination fee should be included Exam Fee for all the Theory /Laboratory/ Viva-Voce, FEE FOR MEMORANDUM OF MARKS (@ Rs.10/- per year) and the Late Fee, wherever applicable.

5.    The candidates are held personally responsible for all the entries made in the  online application form / hall ticket and any incorrect information or information suppressed will entitle disciplinary action against the candidates.

  1. The Results of examinations will be informed only through website www.jntuh.ac.in and students should download the Memorandum of Marks from the website. The original marks memos can be taken in person whenever the students visit SCDE Office.
  2. The Examination Centers will be at their respective contact centers only. The change of examination centre (other than original contact centre) will not be permitted. However the examination centers for the students, related to the following contact centers, will be as shown against each contact centre.

Contact Centres Examination Centres
1. M.V.S.R. College of Engineering, Nadergul,

Hyd.

J.N.T.U.H College of Engg. Hyderabad,

KUKATPALLY, HYDERABAD

2. Sree Datha Institute of Engg. & Science,

Ibrahimpatnam, R.R. Dist.

3. Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Engg.,

& Tech., Gandipet, Hyderabad.

V.N.R. Vignan Jyothi Inst. of Engg., & Tech., Bachupally, Kukatpally, Hyd.
4. Vasavi College of Engineering,

Hyderabad.

Gokaraju Rangaraju Inst. of Engg., and Tech., Miyapur, Hyd.
5. V.R. Siddhartha College of Engg,

Vijayawada.

Prasad V. Potluri Siddhartha Inst. Of Sc. & Tech., Kanuru, Vijayawada.
6. GVP College of Engg. Visakhapatnam J.N.T.U.K College of Engg. KAKINADA


SCHOOL OF CONTINUING AND DISTANCE EDUCATION

JNTUH, KUKATPALLY, HYDERABAD 500 085

REGULAR EXAMINATIONS FEBRUARY- 2011

B.TECH.(CCC) I YEAR (09, 08, 07, 06, N5 & 05 ADMITTED BATCHES)                              TIME TABLE TIMINGS: 9.30 AM TO 12.30 PM

S.No. Day/Date Civil Engineering Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science Engineering

1 Monday

14-02-2011

C1BS01- Mathematics I

C1101-Mathematics I

C1BS01- Mathematics I

C1201-Mathematics I

C1BS01- Mathematics I

C1301-Mathematics I

C1BS01- Mathematics I

C1401-Mathematics I

C1BS01- Mathematics I

C1501-Mathematics I

2 Thursday

17-02-2011

C1BS02/ C1902-Mathematics II C1BS02/C1902- Mathematics II C1BS02/C1902- Mathematics II C1BS02/C1902- Mathematics II C1BS02/C1902-Mathematics II
3 Saturday

19-02-2011

C1CS12/C1903-Programming in C and Data Structures C1CS10/C1203-C and Data Structures C1CS12/C1903-Programming in C and   Data Structures C1CS10/C1403-C Programming & Data Structures C1CS01/C1503-Discrete Structures & Automata Theory
4 Tuesday

22-02-2011

C1CE01/C1104-Mechanics of Solids C1EC10/C1204-Electronic Devices and Circuits C1ME01/C1304-Metallurgy & Material Science C1EC02/C1404-Probability Theory, Signals & Systems C1EC10/C1505-Electronic Devices & Circuits
5 Thursday

24-02-2011

C1EM01/C1105-Electrical and Mechanical Technology C1CE10/C1205-Hydraulics & Hydraulic Machines C1305Advanced Strength of MaterialsC1CE10/ C1EC01/C1405-Electronic Circuit Analysis & Design C1CS02/C1504-Data Structures and Algorithm Analysis
6 saturday

26-02-2011

C1CE02/C1106-Surveying C1EE01/C1206-Network Theory C1EC16/C1306-Industrial Electronics C1EC03/C1406-Network Theory & Transmission Lines C1EC11/C1506-I.C. Applications & Switching Theory

B.TECH.(CCC) II YEAR (08, 07, 06, N5 & 05  ADMITTED BATCHES) TIME TABLE TIMINGS: 9.30 AM TO 12.30 PM

S.No. Day/Date Civil Engineering Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science Engineering

1 Tuesday

15-02-2011

C2HS01- Economics, Accountancy and Management C2HS01- Economics, Accountancy and Management C2HS01- Economics, Accountancy and Management C2HS01 – Economics, Accountancy and Management C2HS01 – Economics, Accountancy and Management
2 Friday

18-02-2011

C2CE01 – Fluid Mechanics C2CE10 – Electro Mechanics – I C2ME01 – Thermal Engineering C2CS01 – Computer Organization and Operating System C2CS01 – Operating System and System Programming
3 Monday

21-02-2011

C2CE02 – Structural Analysis C2EC10 – Electronic Circuits – II C2ME02 – Production Engineering C2EC01 – E. M. Waves, Antennas and Wave Propagation C2CS02- Object Oriented Programming Analysis and Design
4 Wednesday

23-02-2011

C2CE03 Geology & Concrete Technology C2EE01 – Electrical Measurements C2ME03 – Operations Research & Simulation C2EC02 – Pulse, Digital and Switching Circuits C2CS03 – Advanced Unix Programming
5 Friday

25-02-2011

C2CE04 – Structural Engineering C2EC11 – Switching Circuits and Logic Design C2ME04 – Fluid Mechanics & Machinery C2EC03 – Control Systems Engineering C2CS04 – advanced Databases
6 Monday

28-02-2011

C2CEC5 – Geo-Technical Engineering C2EE02 – Electromagnetic Fields C2ME05 – Theory of Machines C2EE10 – Electrical Technology C2CS05 – Computer Graphics and Image Processing


SCHOOL OF CONTINUING AND DISTANCE EDUCATION

JNTUH, KUKATPALLY, HYDERABAD 500 085

REGULAR EXAMINATIONS FEBRUARY- 2011

B.TECH(CCC) III YEAR (07, 06, N5 & 05 ADMITTED BATCHES)                  TIME TABLE TIMINGS: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

S.No. Day/Date Civil Engineering Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science Engineering

1 Monday

14-02-2011

C3CE01 – Environmental Engineering C3EE01 – Power Systems C3ME01 – Mechanical Engineering Design C3 EC01 – Analog and Digital Communications C3 CS01 – Data Communication and Computer Networks
2 Thursday

17-02-2011

C3CE02 – Limit State Design C3EE02 – Control Systems C3ME02 – Heat and Mass Transfer C3 EC02 – IC Analysis, Design & Applications C3 CS02 – Embedded Systems
3 Saturday

19-02-2011

C3CE03 – Hydraulics Machinery and open channel Hydraulics C3EE03 – Microprocessor & Micro-controllers C3ME03 – Metrology and Machine Tools C3 EC03 – Microprocessors & Micro-controllers C3 CS03 – Compiler Design
4 Tuesday

22-02-2011

C3CE04 – Advanced Structural Analysis C3EE04 – Power Electronics C3ME04 – I.C. Engines & Automobile Engineering C3 EC04 – Digital Signal Processing C3 CS04 – Advanced Computer Architecture
5 Thursday

24-02-2011

C3CE05 – Transportation Engineering C3EE05 – Electro-mechanics – II C3ME05 – Power Plant Engineering C3 EC05 – Microwave Engineering C3 CS05 – Software Engineering
6 Saturday

26-02-2011

C3CE06 – Water Resources Engineering C3EE06 – High Voltage Engineering C3ME06 – Finite Element Methods C3 EC06 – Electronic Measurements and Instruments C3 CS06 – Data Warehousing and Mining


SCHOOL OF CONTINUING AND DISTANCE EDUCATION

JNTUH, KUKATPALLY, HYDERABAD 500 085

REGULAR EXAMINATIONS FEBRUARY- 2011

B.TECH.(CCC) IV YEAR (06, N5 & 05 ADMITTED BATCHES)                                                        TIME TABLE TIMINGS: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

S.No. Day/Date Civil Engineering Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science Engineering

1 Tuesday

15-02-2011

C4CE01 – Pre-stressed Concrete C4EE01 – Power System Operation and Control C4ME10 – Instrumentation and Control Systems C4EC01 – VISI Technology & Design C4CS01 – Advanced Java Programming (J2EE & J2ME)
2 Thursday

18-02-2011

C4CE02 – Advanced Structural Engineering C4EE02 – Generation, Switchgear & Protection C4ME01 CAD / CAM C4EC02 – Communication Systems C4CS02 – Network Security and Cryptography
3 Monday

21-02-2011

C4CE03 – Planning & Design of building C4EE03 – Power Semiconductor Drives C4ME02 – Refrigeration and Air Conditioning C4EC03 – Advanced Communications C4CS03 – Multimedia and Web Technology
4 Wednesday

23-02-2011

Elective – I

C4CE21 – Industrial Water & Waste water Treatment & Air Pollution C4CE22 – Hydro Power Engineering

C4CE23 – Architecture & Town Planning

Electives – I

C4EE20 – Utilization of Electrical Energy

C4EE21 – Transducers & Instrumentation

C4EE22 – Optimization Techniques

Elective – I

C4ME20 – Non-Conventional sources of Energy

C4ME21 – Jet Propulsion and Rocket Engg.,

C4ME22 – Combustion and Air Pollution

Elective – I

C4 EC20 – Digital image Processing

C4EC21 – Optical Networks & Communications

Elective – I

C4CS20 – Distributed And Real-Time Operating Systems

C4CS21 – Artificial Intelligence & Neural Networks

5 Friday

25-02-2011

Elective – II

C4CE24 – Environmental Management.

C4CE25 – Ground Improvement         Techniques

C4CE26 – CAD

C4CE27 – Transportation Planning and Design

Electives – II

C4EE23 – Non-Conv., Sources of Energy

C4EE24 – EHV AC Transmission

C4EE25 – Neural Networks & Fuzzy Logic

Elective – II

C4ME23 – Unconventional machining processes / C4ME24 – Total Quality Management/ C4ME25 – Entrepreneurship and Management

Elective – II

C4EC22 – Embedded Systems & Advanced Computer Architecture

C4EC23 – Data Communication & Computer Networks

Elective – II

C4CS22 – Mobile Computing

C4CS23 – Programming Languages

6 28th Feb  to 2011 to 7th March 2011 C4CE04 – Project Viva voce C4EE06 – Project Viva voce C4ME05 – Project Viva voce C4EC06 – Project Viva voce C4CS07 – Project Viva voce

Note : The Candidates appearing for Project Viva-voce Examination have to submit the Project-work Thesis along with internal marks (given by the internal guide) to the    Head of the departments of the college concerned at where the Project proposals were approved and the candidates are advised to obtain the exact date of the Viva-Voce Examination.

NOTIFICATION FOR B.TECH (CCC) (OR) REGULAR EXAMS February -2011.

JAWAHARLAL NEHRU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY HYDERABAD

EXAMINATION BRANCH, KUKATPALLY, HYDERABAD – 500 085.


1. Regular Examinations for the B. Tech  (CCC) I, II, III & IV Year, (2001 to 2004 Batches) will be

held during February -2011.

2. Registration for the B. Tech (CCC) I, II III & IV Year (2001 to 2004 Batches)

The students who appear for the above examinations commencing from 14-02-2011 are to note that the on-line registration for University exam will be carried out as per the time schedule given below.

On-line registration without late fee              : 03-01-2011 – 17-01-2011

Registration with 100/- late fee                     : 18-01-2011 – 20-01-2011

Registration with late fee of 1000/-               : 21-01-2011 – 24-01-2011

Fee Particulars and Mode of Payment

Fee for Memorandum of Marks per year Rs.   10/-
Examination Fee for each Theory course Rs. 150/-

3. The details of portal for on-line registration and payment of Examination fee  are enclosed

herewith.

4. On-line registration will be closed straightly as per the above schedule.

The Principals:

1. JNTUA College of Engineering, Anantapur

2. JNTUK College of Engineering, Kakinada

3. JNTUH College of Engineering, Kukatpally, Hyderabad

4. Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engg. Technology, Hyderabad

5. Prasad V.Potluri Siddharta Inst.of Tech., Kanuru, Vijayawada

6. VNR Vignan Jyothi College of Engineering Technology, Hyderabad.

INSTRUCTIONS TO THE CANDIDATES

Online Registration particulars and procedure:

The B.Tech. (CCC)  students who wish to apply for the University examination are informed to note the new procedure for making the Exam fee payment and for the submission of the application for the B.Tech. Examinations.

1.      Visit the University Examinations portal at the URL http://122.252.228.146/olrccc

2.      Select the regular / backlog subjects, year-wise, for which the registrations are to be performed using the appropriate menu service.

3.      Upload your pass-port size digital photograph in the same registrations portal. Ensure that the quality of the digital photo is very good. The uploaded photograph must be in the jpg (JPEG) format. If it is in other format, it should be converted to JPEG format.

4.      Obtain the printout of the Pdf file corresponding to your subject registration details from the same registrations portal.

5.      Make the payment online, either by using the payment gateway or by using the SBH online challan.

6.      The Xerox copy of pdf receipt generated incase of payment by payment-gateway or the University copy of the SBH challan incase of challan payment should be taken.

7.      The copy of the printout of the registration receipt (item 4 above) and the payment receipt (as in item 6 above) should be tagged/stapled and send by post to “B.Tech (CCC) cell, Office of Director of the Evaluation, JNTU Hyderabad, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, 500 085”

8.   The students are informed to download the hall-tickets from the same portal using the ‘Download Hall-ticket’ service from 5 days before start of  examinations.

General Instructions:

1.      All the candidates are informed to carry their identity cards, while writing their  examinations and whenever they visit the SCDE office for any query or for getting any certificates / marks memos.

2.    All the students must note that the examination fee is Rs.150/- per theory subject / lab exam (for I to IV years) and for viva-voce (for final year only).They shall pay the exam fee for the lab exams
attended during the contact classes conducted during the period from 19/04/2010 to 03/09/2010       along with the theory examinations to be conducted in Feb. 2011

3.     ALL THE STUDENTS SHALL ALSO PAY THE FEE FOR MARKS MEMO @ RS.10/- PER YEAR, ALONG WITH THE EXAM FEE, WITHOUT FAIL.

4.    The total amount payable towards examination fee should be included Exam Fee for all the Theory /Laboratory/ Viva-Voce, FEE FOR MEMORANDUM OF MARKS (@ Rs.10/- per year) and the Late Fee, wherever applicable.

5.    The candidates are held personally responsible for all the entries made in the  online application form / hall ticket and any incorrect information or information suppressed will entitle disciplinary action against the candidates.

6.    The Results of examinations will be informed only through website www.jntuh.ac.in and students should download the Memorandum of Marks from the website. The original marks memos can be taken in person whenever the students visit SCDE Office.

7.    The Examination Centers will be at their respective contact centers only. The change of examination centre (other than original contact centre) will not be permitted. However the examination centers for the students, related to the following contact centers, will be as shown against each contact centre.

Contact Centres Examination Centres
1. M.V.S.R. College of Engineering, Nadergul,

Hyd.

J.N.T.U.H College of Engg. Hyderabad,

KUKATPALLY, HYDERABAD

2. Sree Datha Institute of Engg. & Science,

Ibrahimpatnam, R.R. Dist.

3. Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Engg.,

& Tech., Gandipet, Hyderabad.

V.N.R. Vignan Jyothi Inst. of Engg., & Tech., Bachupally, Kukatpally, Hyd.
4. Vasavi College of Engineering,

Hyderabad.

Gokaraju Rangaraju Inst. of Engg., and Tech., Miyapur, Hyd.
5. V.R. Siddhartha College of Engg,

Vijayawada.

Prasad V. Potluri Siddhartha Inst. Of Sc. & Tech., Kanuru, Vijayawada.
6. GVP College of Engg. Visakhapatnam J.N.T.U.K College of Engg. KAKINADA

SCHOOL OF CONTINUING AND DISTANCE EDUCATION

JNTU, KUKATPALLY, HYDERABAD 500 085

SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS February -2011.

B.TECH.(CCC) I YEAR (2001 to 2004 Admitted Batches)                                       TIME TABLE TIMINGS: 9.30 AM TO 12.30 PM

S.No. Day/Date Civil Engineering Electrical & Electronics Engineering Mechanical Engineering Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science and Engineering
1 Monday

14-02-2011

S 201 - Mathematics I S 201 - Mathematics I S 201 - Mathematics I S 201 - Mathematics I S 201 - Mathematics I
2 Thursday

17-02-2011

S 202 - Mathematics II S 202 - Mathematics II S 202 - Mathematics II S 202 - Mathematics  II S 202 - Mathematics II
3 Saturday

19-02-2011

S 203 - Applied Physics (Part A) & Engineering Chemistry (Part B) S 203 - Applied Physics (Part A) & Engineering Chemistry (Part B) S 203 - Applied Physics (Part A) & Engineering Chemistry (Part B) S 203 - Applied Physics (Part A) & Engineering Chemistry (Part B) S 203 - Applied Physics (Part A) & Engineering Chemistry (Part B)
4 Tuesday

22-02-2011

E 301 - Computer Programming & Numerical Methods E 301 - Computer Programming & Numerical Methods E 301 - Computer Programming & Numerical Methods E 301 - Computer Programming & Numerical Methods CS 401 - Discrete Structures &Automata Theory
5 Thursday

24-02-2011

E 303 - Mechanics of Solids EE 401 - Electronics Devices & Circuits(common with ECE) ME 401 - Thermal Engineering EC 401 - Electronics Devices Circuits(common with EEE) E 320 - Data Structures & Algorithms Analysis
6 saturday

26-02-2011

H 101 - Economics, Accountancy & Management E 307 - Fluid Mechanics & Hydraulic Machinery E 305 - Metallurgy & Material Science E 309 - Electrical Tech (Part A ) & Mechanical Technology (Part B) E 321 - Computer Organization & Microprocessor Interfacing

B.TECH.(CCC) II YEAR (2001 to 2004 Admitted Batches)                                               TIME TABLE TIMINGS: 9.30 AM TO 12.30 PM

S.No. Day/Date Civil Engineering Electrical & Electronics Engineering Mechanical Engineering Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science and Engineering
1 Tuesday

15-02-2011

CE 401 - Surveying EE 403 - Electrical Circuits

ME 402 - Kinematics of Machinery

E 403 - Networks, signals and systems . E 324 - Networks, Signals and Systems
2 Friday

18-02-2011

E 403 - Engineering Geology & Concrete Technology

EE 404 - Electro Mechanics

ME 403 - Production Engineering. E 318 - Control System Engineering H 101 - Economics, Accountancy & Management Science
3 Monday

21-02-2011

CE 405 - Structural Analysis EE 316 - Electronic Circuits (common with ECE) E 312 - Advanced Strength of Materials EC 405 - Electronic Circuits (Common with EEE) E 325 - I.C. Application and Switching Theory
4 Wednesday

23-02-2011

E 310 - Fluid Mechanics & Hydraulic Machinery EE 406 - Electrical Measurements E 314 - Fluid Mechanics & Machinery EC 408 - E.M. Waves, Lines and Antennas, CS 404 - Data processing and Databases
5 Friday

25-02-2011

CE 406 - Transportation Engineering E 317 – Switching Circuits & Logic Design (Common with ECE) H 102 - Economics and Accountancy EC 407 - Switching Circuits & Logic Design (common with EEE) E 326 - Systems Programming and Operating Systems
6 Monday

28-02-2011

E 311 - Electrical Technology (Part A ) Mechanical Technology (Part B) EE 407 - Electromagnetic Fields E 315 - Industrial Electronics EC 409 - Communication Theory and Systems CS 406 - Programming Languages and Object Oriented programming

SCHOOL OF CONTINUING AND DISTANCE EDUCATION

JNTU, KUKATPALLY, HYDERABAD 500 085

REGULAR EXAMINATIONS FEBRUARY-2011

B.TECH. (CCC) III Year (2001 to 2004 Admitted Batches)                                                             TIME TABLE TIMINGS: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

B.TECH. (CCC) IV Year (2001 to 2004 Admitted Batches      TIME TABLE TIMINGS: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

S.No. Day/Date Civil Engineering Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science Engineering

1 Monday

14-02-2011

CE 407-Environmental Engineering

EE 408 - Power Systems

ME 405 - Dynamics of Machinery

H 103 - Economics Accountancy & Management CS 409 Computer Graphics and Animation
2 Thursday

17-02-2011

CE 408 - Surface Water Hydrology EE 409 - Control Systems ME 406 - Mechanical Engineering Design – I. E 410 Microprocessor and Inter Facing Techniques CS 410 Software Engineering
3 Saturday

19-02-2011

CE 409 - Geo-technical Engineering EE 410 - Microprocessor & Its Applications ME 407 - Heat and Mass Transfer

EC 412 Microwave Engineering & Communication

CS 411 Artificial Intelligence and Expert System

4 Tuesday

22-02-2011

CE 411 - Structural Engineering EE 411 – Power Electronics ME 409 - Metrology and Machine Tools EC 414 Electronic Measurements & Instrumentation CS 412 Advanced Computer Architecture
5 Thursday

24-02-2011

CE 501 - Transportation Planning and Design. EE 501 - Optimization Techniques ME 501 Automobile Engineering EC 501 - T V and Radar Engineering CS 413 Language Processors
6 Saturday

26-02-2011

CE 502 - Ground Water Hydrology EE 502 - Power Station Practice ME 502 Non Conventional Sources of Energy/Refrigeration &Air Conditioning EC 502 - Digital Signal Processing CS 414 Data Communication and Computer Networks
S.No

Day/Date Civil Engineering. Electrical and Electronics Engineering Mechanical Engineering Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science &

Engineering

1 Tuesday

15-02-2011

CE 412 - Planning & Design of Building EE 414 - Power System Operation & Control ME 411 - Instrumentation EC 416 Computer Organization & Operating Systems CS417 Visual Programming

Techniques (VB,VC++,PB)

2 Thursday

18-02-2011

CE 413 - Water Resources Engineering H 103 - Economics, Accountancy & Management ME 413 - Mechanical Engineering Design – II EC 418 - Advanced Communications CS501 Advanced Computer

Networking with JAVA Pro.

3 Monday

21-02-2011

CE 414 - Limit State Design & Prestressed Concrete E 415 - I. C. Analysis Design & Applications (Common with ECE) ME 503 Elective – III

Production Planning & Control

EC 415 – I. C. Analysis, Design & Applications

(Common with EEE)

CS502 Neutral Networks
4 Wednesday

23-02-2011

CE 503 – Soil Dynamics & Machine Foundation EE 503 – ‘C’ Language & Data Structures (Common with ECE) ME 504 Elective – IV

Power Plant Engineering

EC 503 – ‘C’ Language & Data Structures (Common with EEE) CS503Distributed Databases

& Object Oriented Database

5 Friday

25-02-2011

CE 504 – Ground Improvement Tech. EE 504 – Computer Methods in Power Systems ME 414 - Operation Research

(Common with ECE)

EC 504 – Operation Research (Common with Mech.) Data Commun. & Computer Network CS504 Advanced Operating

System

6 28 th Feb  to 2011 to 7th March -2011

CE 601 – Project Work Viva-Voce

EE 601 – Project Work Viva-Voce

ME 601 – Project Work Viva-Voce

EC 601 – Project Work Viva-Voce

CS600 Project Work Viva-Voce

Note: The Candidates appearing for Project Viva-voce Examination have to submit the Project-work Thesis along with internal marks (given by the internal guide) to the    Head of the departments of the college concerned at where the Project proposals were approved and the candidates are advised to obtain the exact date of the Viva-Voce Examination.

Click the below link to download the notifications:

JNTU HYD : B.Tech (CCC) I, II, III and IV year All Regulations Exams Notification and Timetable February – 2011.